Instruments
guitar
Flute
Early Childhood
Events
Membership
Photo Gallery
Teacher Directory
Teacher Training
Testimonials
Links
Suzuki WA Teacher Directory
Suzuki Teacher Accreditation Key:
TR
AT
Primary
Int
Adv
TT
DTT
Trainee Teacher
Associate Teacher
Primary Accredited
Intermediate Accredited
Advanced Accredited
Teacher Trainer
Director of Teacher Training
       

Jump to:
Cello Teachers
- Flute Teachers -
Guitar Teachers
- Piano Teachers - ECE Teachers

Suzuki Violin Teachers
Suburb
Name
Highest Suzuki
Accredit.
Other
Qualif.
Telephone:
email
web
Thornlie
Catherine Alexander
Primary
  No Vacancies  
Mt Hawthorn
Jennifer Cadd
Primary
    website
Bateman Ellainne Cheng
Primary
Dip SCSM

No Vacancies
website
Bateman Eunise Cheng
TR
Dip SCSM
0415666422 website
Carine
Anne Coughlan
Int
BA Ed, B Ed.
No Vacancies  
Palmyra
Maria Duff
Primary
BMus USA
No Vacancies  
Cottesloe
Susannah Endersby
Primary
  No Vacancies
Woodlands
Pauline Groom
Int
     
Floreat Caitlin Huxtable
TR
BMus
0417020111
website
Scarborough
Claire Kirkwood
Primary
  No Vacancies website
Wilson Ashlin McKenna
Primary
  No Vacancies  
Dianella
Patricia Murphy
Adv

MA,Bmus DipESA,DiPCSM CertMats,LTCL

contact by email website
Mt Lawley

Anne-Marie
Partington

Int
  No Vacancies  
Noranda
Helen Partington
Int
  No Vacancies  
Subiaco
Sophie Reynolds
Primary
BMus (Performance) No Vacancies website
Mt Lawley
Jeanette Teh
Primary
BMus,Orff L1,KIMEA
No Vacancies website
Winthrop
Jasmine Trebse
Adv, TT
  93103724 website
Aubin Grove
Michelle Wilson
Primary
  No Vacancies

website

Suzuki Cello Teachers
Suburb
Name
Highest Suzuki
Accredit.
Other
Qualif.
Telephone:

email
web

Claremont Alexandra Clarke
Primary
    website
Woodlands Pauline Groom
Primary
     
Subiaco Josephine Fountain
TR
    website
Attadale Krista Low
TR
    website
 Palmyra Emma O'Keefe
Adv,TT
    website
Suzuki Flute Teachers
Suburb
Name
Highest Suzuki
Accredit.
Other
Qualif.
Telephone:
email
Gwelup Jenny McCormack
Primary
AMusA Dip. Perf. 9243 3256
0432 963 910
website
Kardinya Joanne Robertson
Primary, TT
B.A. (Hons); M.A.; A.Mus.A (Flute) 9314 1096 website
Suzuki Guitar Teachers
Suburb
Name
Highest Suzuki
Accredit.
Other
Qualif.
Telephone:
email
High Wycombe Jane Darcey
Primary
  9454 5943 website
Margaret River Claire Timmons
AT
  9757 2731
0428 308 493
website
Suzuki Piano Teachers
Suburb
Name
Highest Suzuki
Accredit.
Other
Qualif.
Telephone:
email
web
Attadale Georgina Adamson
Adv

B Mus, Dip Ed, L Mus A

No Vacancies website
Melville Elisabeth Anderson
Adv,TT
MA(Hons), DipEd STCA(Adv), TT(Aust)
93177 598 website
Como Zoe Weston
Int
AMusA
0405 141 967 website
Ocean Reef Carol Bates Primary   9300 4394
0400 202 910
website
Bateman Emily Cheng
Primary
  0407 470 708 website
Yanchep Dorothy Clark
Adv,TT
BA(music), DipEd(music), DipMusicTeaching, AMusA(piano),MIMT 9561 5020 website
East Fremantle Anneke De Rooij
Int
  0406655771 website
Winthrop Jessica Farquhar
TR
  No Vacancies website
Albany Lorinda Gibson
TR
  0405696941
website
Duncraig Mel James
TR
  9447 0935 website
Busselton Sue Lewis
Int
  9754 2501
0427 542 501
website
Busselton Sheryl Manning
Primary
  9752 2158 website
Kallaroo Janese Moreschini
Adv,TT
  9307 6603  
Denmark Liz Morse
Primary
  9848 2390
0402 822 487
website
Gwelup Jenny McCormack
Primary
Dip. Perf. No Vacancies website
Ocean Reef Susan Muller
Primary
  9300 8441 website
Ocean Reef David Muller
Primary
  9300 8441
0438 913 566
website
Parkwood Eleanor Richards
Primary
  No Vacancies website
Suzuki Teachers of Baby/Toddler Music
Suburb
Name
Highest Suzuki
Accredit.
Other
Qualif.
Telephone:
email
web

Nedlands/ Bateman

Emily Cheng
AT
  0407 470 708  
Busselton Sheryl Manning
Primary
  9752 2158  
North Beach Jenny McCormack
Primary
AMusA Dip. Perf. 9243 3256
0432 963 910
website
East Fremantle Emma O'Keefe
Adv,TT
    website website
Margaret River Claire Timmons
AT
  9757 2731
0428 308 493
website
 

© 2010 Suzuki Talent Education Association of Australia WA Inc.
Photographs courtesy Trust Memories & Peter Dawson