Suzuki WA Teacher Directory

Suzuki Teacher Accreditation Key:
TR AT Primary Int Adv TT DTT
Trainee Teacher Associate Teacher Primary Accredited Intermediate Accredited Advanced Accredited Teacher Trainer Director of Teacher Training
more details of Suzuki Accredations

Jump to:
Cello Teachers
Flute Teachers
Guitar Teachers
Piano Teachers
Early Childhood Teachers

Suzuki Violin Teachers
Suburb
Name
Highest
Suzuki
Accredit.
Other
Qualif.
Telephone:
email
web
Applecross
Amanda Drybrough
Adv, TT
No Vacancies website
Aubin Grove
Michelle Sobczak
Primary
No Vacancies
Bateman Ellainne Cheng
Primary
BMus(Vln.Perf), Grad Dip Ed, (SEC), AKC L1, LMUS(SCSM), LMUS(IMEB)
No Vacancies website
Carine
Anne Coughlan
Int
BA Ed, B Ed.
No Vacancies
Fremantle
Susannah Endersby
Primary
No Vacancies website
Mt Lawley

Anne-Marie
Partington

Int
No Vacancies
Mt Lawley
Jeanette Teh
Primary
BMus,Orff
L1,KIMEA
No Vacancies website
Noranda
Helen Partington
Int
No Vacancies
Palmyra
Maria Duff
Primary
BMus
USA
No Vacancies
Subiaco & Bassendean
Sophie Reynolds
Primary
BMus (Performance) website
Thornlie
Catherine Alexander
Primary
No Vacancies
Winthrop
Jasmine Trebse
Adv, TT
93103724 website

BACK TO THE TOP

Suzuki Cello Teachers
Suburb
Name
Highest
Suzuki
Accredit.
Other
Qualif.
Telephone:

email
web

Attadale Krista Low
Primary
website
Dalkeith Josephine Fountain
Primary
BMus(hons) 0431 939 401 website
Nedlands Contact Office TR website
Palmyra Emma O’Keefe
Adv,TT
 BA, BMUS, Grad Dip. (Primary) www.growwithmusic.com.au website
Woodlands Pauline Groom
Primary
 No Vacancies

BACK TO THE TOP

Suzuki Flute Teachers
Suburb
Name
Highest
Suzuki
Accredit.
Other
Qualif.
Telephone:
email
Gwelup Jenny McCormack
Primary
AMusA Dip. Perf. 9243 3256
0432 963 910
website
Kardinya Joanne Robertson
Primary
B.A. (Hons); M.A.;
A.Mus.A (Flute)
9314 1096 website

BACK TO THE TOP

Suzuki Guitar Teachers
Suburb
Name
Highest
Suzuki
Accredit.
Other
Qualif.
Telephone:
email
Margaret River Claire Timmons
AT
9757 2731
0428 308 493

BACK TO THE TOP

Suzuki Piano Teachers
Suburb
Name
Highest
Suzuki
Accredit.
Other
Qualif.
Telephone:
email
web
Attadale Georgina Adamson
Adv, TT
B Mus, Dip Ed, L Mus A 0412 370 474 website
Bateman Contact Office
TR
website
Bateman Emily Cheng
Primary
LIMEB(T)Dist, Dip SCSM (Teach Hons) 0407 470 708
Busselton Sue Lewis
Int
 ADipA 9754 2501 website
Busselton Sheryl Manning
Primary
9752 2158 website
Claremont Hiroko Smith
Primary
website
Como Zoe Arnold
Int
AMusA
website
Duncraig Contact Office
TR
website
East Fremantle Anneke De Rooij
Int
AMusA No Vacancies website
Gwelup Jenny McCormack
Primary
Dip. Perf. No Vacancies website
Kallaroo Janese Moreschini
Adv,TT
9307 6603
Melville Elisabeth Anderson
Adv,TT
MA(Hons),
DipEd STCA(Adv), TT(Aust)
93177 598 website
Ocean Reef Carol Bates Primary 9300 4394
0400 202 910
website
Parkwood Eleanor Richards
Primary
No Vacancies website
Yanchep Dorothy Clark
Adv,TT
BA(music), DipEd(music), DipMusicTeaching, AMusA(piano),MIMT 9561 5020 website

BACK TO THE TOP

Suzuki Teachers of Baby/Toddler Music
Suburb
Name
Highest
Suzuki
Accredit.
Other
Qualif.
Telephone:
email
web
Bateman/ Nedlands Emily Cheng
Primary
 LIMEB(T)Dist, Dip SCSM (Teach) (Hons) 0407 470 708
Busselton Sheryl Manning
Primary
9752 2158
East Fremantle Emma O’Keefe
Adv,TT
BA, BMUS, Grad Dip. (Primary) www.growwithmusic.com.au website website
Margaret River Claire
Timmons
AT
9757 2731
0428 308 493
North Beach Jenny McCormack
Int
AMusA Dip. Perf. 9243 3256
0432 963 910
website